Local Bus

Go to Lub Sbuy House with local bus

Local Buses (Songtaew)There are mini-buses which operate a communal service. Just tell your destination to the driver. In town journeys cost 10 Baht.

Town to Beaches There are mini-bus services between town and all tourist beaches. Buses leave for the beaches at the market on Ranong Road at half-hour intervals until 6.00 pm. After that, you must hire a taxi. Bus fare: about 10-30 Baht.

Private cars, jeeps and motorcycle can be hired from rental companies for your convenience

Local Bus

Destination
Phuket Town Beaches
Beaches – Phuket Town
Fare

At Phuket Town

Ranong Rd

At Bus Station,

Phang Nga Rd.

Bangtao Beach
7.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
25฿
35 ฿
Surin Beach
7.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
25฿
35 ฿
Kamala Beach
7.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
30 ฿
40 ฿
Kata Beach
7.30 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
5.30 a.m. – 4.30 p.m.
25 ฿
40 ฿
Karon Beach
7.30 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
5.30 a.m. – 4.30 p.m.
25 ฿
40 ฿
Kathu Distric
7.30 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
6.20 a.m. – 3.30 p.m.
15 ฿
25 ฿
Patong Beach
8.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
7.30 a.m. – 5.30 p.m.
20 ฿
30 ฿
Makham Bay
8.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
7.00 a.m. – 3.30 p.m.
20 ฿
30 ฿
Aquarium
8.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
7.00 a.m. – 3.30 p.m.
20 ฿
30 ฿
Chalong Bay
8.00 a.m. – 5.30 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 5.30 p.m.
20 ฿
30 ฿
Rawai Beach
6.50 a.m. – 5.30 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 4.30 p.m.
25 ฿
40 ฿
Naiharn Beach
7.00 a.m. – 6.05 p.m.
6.45 a.m. – 6.05 p.m.
30 ฿
45 ฿
Sarasin Bridge
6.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
6.00 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.
30 ฿
40 ฿
Bang Rong
8.30 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
7.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
30 ฿
30 ฿
Por Bay
8.30 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
7.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
30 ฿
30 ฿

Leave a Comment